Lynn Electronics : Making Connections Since 1964



Lynn Electronics connectivity products

Lynn Electronics, founded in 1964 and headquartered in Ivyland, Pennsylvania, manufactures data and connectivity products for original equipment manufacturers. With satellite locations in Pompano Beach, Florida; Irvine, California; and Johnston, Rhode Island, the company offers an extensive portfolio of connectivity devices. Their products include: cable assemblies; audio/video cables and hardware; Optilink™ CAT5E and CAT6 BAA/TAA compliant patch cords; fiber optic jumper cables with a choice of 12 jacket colors for multimode, singlemode, and 10GIG 0M3; NEMA, IEC320, and hospital grade power cords; high density LC Uniboot fiber optic patch cords; media converters, network switches, SFP/XFP; fiber optic enclosures; MTP/MPO pigtails; MTP trunk cables; cassettes; trunk assemblies; and harness cables. Lynn Electronics’ Optilink-6 and 5E patch cords are fully manufactured in the United States of America.

The product features BAA (Buy American Act) and TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance and CAT6 RJ45 plugs with gold plated contacts flush-mounted with a low profile snagless clip style strain. Their LC Uniboot duplex assemblies, ideal for high density applications, contain flexible 2-fiber interconnect cabling which is half the size of standard zip cord cables. With reverse polarity, the LC Uniboot connector allows easy conversion from A-B configuration to A-A without requiring tools or invasive procedures. The company stocks a line of Corning Cable Systems CAH Connections Gold program certified patch cords. The CAH Gold designation is only given to cable assemble houses who have met a certain quality standard.If you require parts for connectivity products and other IT hardware, look no further than ASAP-Purchasing.

ASAP-Purchasing stocks a vast inventory of current and obsolete parts, including from Lynn Electronics products, and can help you with all your procurement requirements. Look through our extensive selection at www.asap-purchasing.com or contact us at sales@asapsemi.com and one of our knowledgeable sales will be ready to assist you.
Save


Share


Recent Twitter Posts

ASAP Semiconductor's Certifications and Memberships
Certification
LINKING, FRAMING, MIRRORING, SCRAPING OR DATA-MINING STRICTLY PROHIBITED